Nominees:
(Candidates are listed in random order.)
Chapter President
- James Teahan*, Governor’s Office of Business and Economic Development – Staff Services Manager III
Vice President
- Enrique Ramirez, Department of Health Care Services - Staff Services Manager I
- Janice Nishimoto, Department of Corrections & Rehab - Staff Services Manager II
- Ralph DiLibero, Department of Health Care Service - Medical Program Consultant
- Elena Gonzalez-Soto, Department of Justice - Supervising Program Technician III
- Taylor Torres, Department of Motor Vehicles - Information Technology Supervisor I
- Cindy Mena, Department of Motor Vehicles - Manager III
- Maisha Dottery, Department of Community Services & Diversity - Information Technology Manager II
- Quinton Snoddy McAlpine, Employment Development Department - Information Technology Manager I
Secretary/Treasurer
- Ben Shelton, Department of Transportation – Supervising Management Auditor
- Chelsea Kuo, Department of Motor Vehicles – Manager IV Department of Motor Vehicles
- David Bruggeman, Department of Consumer Affairs – Staff Services Manager I
Delegates (24 Delegates + 2 Alternates needed)
- Tolifer Denise Lewis, Department of Housing & Community Development – Staff Services Manager I
- Shawanna Kennedy, Department of Fish & Wildlife – Staff Services Manager I
- Michael Peavy, Department of General Services – Staff Services Manager I
- Cheryl Tucker, Employment Development Department – Disability Insurance Program Manager I
- Timothy Skillman, Public Employees Retirement System – Staff Services Manager III
- Enrique Ramirez, Department of Health Care Services – Staff Services Manager I
- Richard Tribble, Department of Justice – Supervising Program Technician III
- Tiffany Cannon, California Department of Public Health – Program Manager I, OES
- Maisha Dottery, Department of Community Services & Diversity – Information Technology Manager II
- James Zoes, California Department of Tax and Fee Administration – Supervising Tax Auditor II, BOE
- Millicent Barajas-Waters, Department Toxic Substances Control – Information Technology Manager II
- Amal Kattan-Handal, Public Utilities Commission – Senior Management Auditor
- Jonathan Murry, Department of General Services – Custodian Supervisor II
- Janice Nishimoto, Department of Corrections & Rehab – Staff Services Manager II
- Jose Diaz, Department of Corrections & Rehab – Staff Services Manager I
- Kevin Sabo, California Privacy & Protection Agency – Staff Services Manager I
- Dawn Basciano, California Department of Public Health – Staff Services Manager I
- Lahoma Edwards, Department of Motor Vehicles – Manager III
- Michael Bonner, Public Utilities Commission – Information Technology Manager I
- Quinton Snoddy McAlpine, Employment Development Department – Information Technology Manager I
- Ben Shelton, Department of Transportation – Supervising Management Auditor
- Daphne Lee, Department Toxic Substances Control – Assistant Chief Counsel
- Chelsea Kuo, Department of Motor Vehicles – Manager IV Department of Motor Vehicles
- Christina Shupe, State Water Resources Control Board – C.E.A.
- Willis Pearson, State Compensation Insurance Fund – Information Technology Supervisor II
- Johnny Tate, California Prison Industry Authority – Custodian Supervisor I
- Geqigula Dlamini, Department of Education – Education Administrator I
- Zaid Ridha, Governors Office – Senior Assistant to the Governor, Office of Planning and Research
- Bhavna Dadlani, California Department of Technology – Information Technology Supervisor II
- Alexis Cooper, Department of General Services – Labor Relations Specialist
- Anh Dang, Employment Development Department – Employment Program Manager II
- Alonso Ayala, Department of Corrections & Rehab – Staff Services Manager I
- Ralph DiLibero, Department of Health Care Service – Medical Program Consultant
- Zachary Souza, Office of Technology and Solutions Integration – Information Technology Supervisor II
- Andrea Ahumada, Franchise Tax Board – Administrator I Franchise Tax Board
- Elena Gonzales-Soto, Department of Justice – Supervising Program Technician III
- Terilyn Cobb, Employment Development Department – Research Data Supervisor I
- Veronica Landin-Ortiz, Legislative Counsel Bureau – Information Technology Specialist I
- Benjamin Bodea, Department of Consumer Affairs – Executive Officer, Acupuncture Board
- Dawn Malone-Stevens, Department of Corrections & Rehab – Staff Services Manager I
- Veronica Lorta, Department of Social Services – Staff Services Manager II (Supervisory)
- James Teahan, Governor’s Office of Business and Economic Development – Staff Services Manager III
* Uncontested, elected by acclamation